Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 896
Name
Hackett, James Henry
Notes
Notable for his portrayal of Yankees, he was the first popular American actor in London and also had a direct influence in nurturing drama in the States.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 696
Date of birth
1800
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 697
Date Deceased
1871
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6211
Also known as
Hackett, James Henry, 1800-1871
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1053
Associated Region
London (England)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States