Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 979
Name
Popova, Liubov
Notes
Painter; Russian Constructivists (Productivists) [Associated Movement]
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 843
Date of birth
April 24, 1889
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 844
Date Deceased
May 25, 1924
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6424
Also known as
Popova, Liubov' Sergeevna, 1889-1924
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6718
Also known as
Popova, Lyuvov' Sergeyevna
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6894
Also known as
Popowa, Ljubow Sergeewna
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)