Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 995
Name
Rostova, Natalia
Notes
Affiliated with Alexandrinsky Theatre 1909-1931
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 879
Date of birth
1880
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 880
Date Deceased
1943
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6442
Also known as
Rostova, Natal'ia Semenovna
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6784
Also known as
Varvarina, Natalia
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1052
Associated Region
Leningrad (Soviet Union) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)