Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1000535
filename
TADR03C.JPG
Repository's ID Number
TADR03C.JPG
Size of Digital Object
438 x 456 pixels
Duration
978325200
Title of Digital Object
Noh performance of Tadanori
Usage Rights (©)
3
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Ordering Information
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.orderinginfoid 13
Ordering Information
Contact Karen Brazell, glopac@cornell.edu.
Digital Object > Digital Object Credits
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creditlineid 17
Credits
Courtesy of Karen Brazell; all rights reserved.
Digital Object > GloPAD Series
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.seriesid 167
GloPAD Series Name
Noh Tadanori May1925
Digital Object > Represented Performance Moment
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance 1000535
Notes
[Kanze from tjtGlossary (atsuita) sps]
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.dateid 1005645
Date of performance
Unknown
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid 1000158
Production
Tadanori
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person 1000034
Name
Kanze TetsunojÅ¨ć€€VIII
Notes
Fourth son of Kanze Gasetsu, father of Kanze Akeo.
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000194
Date of birth
January 5, 1931
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004808
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_altname 6276
Also known as
Kanze Shizuo
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1080
Associated Region
Setagaya-ku (Tokyo, Japan)
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person:functionid 68
Function
Actor
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece 1000075
Piece Title
Tadanori
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.dateid 1005060
Date piece created
Muromachi
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Piece > Era
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.dateid/d_date.eraid 17
Era
Muromachi
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Associated Movement
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/d_piece.associatedmovementid 14
Associated Movement(s)
currently performed noh
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Piece Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_altname 373
Alternate Title(s)
Satsuma no kami
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_creator:functionid 143
Function
Playwright
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Language
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_language 7
Language
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Piece(s) Represented > Structure of Piece
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_piece/r_piece_structure_division 143
Structure
Two acts
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place 1000244
Name
Kyoto Kanze Kaikan
Street
44 Okazaki Enshouji-cho, Sakyoku
City
Kyoto-shi
State/Province
Kyoto-fu
Place notes
Phone #(075)771-6114/5
url
http://www.kyoto-kanze.jp/
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/d_place.countryid 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/d_place.opendateid 1011599
Date place opened
Unknown
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/d_place.closedateid 1011600
Date place closed
Unknown
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/r_place_altname 1460
Also known as
Kanze Kaikan
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/r_place_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production 1000158
Production
Tadanori