Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1004350
filename
CLU_075_8707A.jpg
url
glopad/images/new/gid0/img1004350.jpg
thumbfilename
CLU_075_8707A.jpg
thumburl
glopad/images/new/gid0/img1004350thumb.jpg
Repository's ID Number
8707A
Size of Digital Object
471 x 700 pixels
Duration
978325200
Title of Digital Object
Bunraku performance, Kiritake Kamematsu IV
Usage Rights ()
2
Notes
Adachi lecture slide #75.
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Date
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creationdateid 1021345
Date of creation
Unknown
Digital Object > Category of Format
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.formatcategoryid 10
Category of Format
Still image
Digital Object > Ordering Information
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.orderinginfoid 9
Ordering Information
Contact C.V. Starr East Asian Library, Columbia University, starr@libraries.cul.columbia.edu.
Digital Object > Digital Object Credits
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creditlineid 7
Credits
Courtesy of The Barbara Curtis Adachi Bunraku Collection, C.V. Starr East Asian library, Columbia University.
Digital Object > mime type
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.mimetypeid 2
mimetype
image/jpeg
Digital Object > Collection
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_collection 3
Collection
Barbara Curtis Adachi Bunraku Collection
Digital Object > Represented Performance Moment
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance 1003500
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.dateid 1021520
Date of performance
Unknown
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Section of Performance
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.sectionid 8
Performance Section
Performance: Act I
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid 1001276
Production
Bunraku
Production notes
For unspecified performances of Bunraku in the post-war era.
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Represented Performance Moment > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid/d_production.startdateid 1021473
Date production started
Showa
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Represented Performance Moment > Production > Era
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid/d_production.startdateid/d_date.eraid 26
Era
Showa
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Represented Performance Moment > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid/d_production.enddateid 1021474
Date production ended
Heisei period
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Represented Performance Moment > Production > Era
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid/d_production.enddateid/d_date.eraid 27
Era
Heisei period
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Represented Performance Moment > Production Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.productionid/r_production_altname 1043
Also known as
Unspecified Bunraku performances
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person 1001616
Name
Kiritake Kamematsu IV
Notes
Name change to Kamematsu in February 1942.
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021066
Date of birth
1906
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021067
Date Deceased
August 20, 1988
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.activedateid 1021068
Dates active
1916 - 1980
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_altname 7581
Also known as
Yoshida Bunsaku
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person:functionid 65
Function
Puppeteer
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 1000220
Name
C. V. Starr East Asian Library, Columbia University
City
New York
State/Province
New York
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.countryid 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.opendateid 1009307
Date place opened
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.closedateid 1009308
Date place closed
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1420
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_country 22
Country(s)
United States