Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1004720
filename
fujinami_cho_6.jpg
url
glopad/images/new/gid0/img1004720.jpg
thumbfilename
fujinami_cho_6_thmb.jpg
thumburl
glopad/images/new/gid0/img1004720thumb.jpg
Repository's ID Number
kanai_fujinami_006
Size of Digital Object
486 x 648 pixels
Duration
978325200
Title of Digital Object
"Kabuki properties record book, 1944, for Meiji-za theatre, 6"
Usage Rights ()
3
Notes
Item 5 from bulk import f5b613ad64, 21Aug06, user glopacadmin,used template 1004715
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Date
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creationdateid 1024347
Date of creation
March 29, 2006
Digital Object > Category of Format
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.formatcategoryid 10
Category of Format
Still image
Digital Object > Ordering Information
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.orderinginfoid 1
Ordering Information
Contact GloPAC office, Cornell University, glopac@cornell.edu.
Digital Object > Digital Object Credits
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creditlineid 18
Credits
Courtesy of Global Performing Arts Consortium, all rights reserved.
Digital Object > mime type
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.mimetypeid 2
mimetype
image/jpeg
Digital Object > Component Represented
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component 1003973
Dimensions of object
x x pixels
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.typeid 30
Component
Property list
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.activitydateid 1024348
Date of activity
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectcreatedateid 1024349
Date object created
1945
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectdestroydateid 1024350
Date object destroyed
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Size Measure Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.sizemeasureid 9
sizemeasure
pixels
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > GloPAD Component Categories
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_category 25
GloPAD Categories of Component
Theater management
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > GloPAD Component Categories
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_category 6
GloPAD Categories of Component
Properties
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Language
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_language 7
Language
Japanese
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Performing Art
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_pa_components 10
Name
Kabuki
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component(s) associated with this performing art > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_pa_components/r_pa_culture 25
Culture
Japanese
Digital Object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person 1001634
Name
Young, Joshua
Notes
Research Associate and project administrator for the GloPAD database development 2003-2006.
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021316
Date of birth
June 28, 1965
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021317
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.activedateid 1021318
Dates active
Unknown
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 7605
Also known as
Young, Thomas Joshua
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 7606
Also known as
Young, Josh
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American
Digital Object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person:functionid 14
Function
Photographer
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 60
Name
Brazell office
Street
378 Rockefeller Hall
City
Ithaca
State/Province
NY
Zipcode
14853
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.countryid 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_affiliation 551
Associated Places
Cornell University
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1255
Also known as
Karen Brazell