Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1006463
filename
embujo_mawashi_zeri_3.mov
url
glopad/images/new/gid3/img1006463.mov
thumbfilename
embujo_mawashi_zeri.jpeg
thumburl
glopad/images/new/gid3/img1006463thumb.jpeg
Repository's ID Number
embujo_mawashi_zeri_3.mov
Size of Digital Object
???
Duration
978325289
Title of Digital Object
Video of kabuki stage, lifts in the revolving stage, Shinbashi Enbujo theatre, Tokyo
Usage Rights (ę)
3
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Date
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creationdateid 1033535
Date of creation
June 2007
Digital Object > Category of Format
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.formatcategoryid 5
Category of Format
Moving image
Digital Object > Frame Rate
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.framerateid 3
Framerate
NDF 29.97 fps
Digital Object > Ordering Information
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.orderinginfoid 1
Ordering Information
Contact GloPAC office, Cornell University, glopac@cornell.edu.
Digital Object > Digital Object Credits
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creditlineid 18
Credits
Courtesy of Global Performing Arts Consortium, all rights reserved.
Digital Object > mime type
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.mimetypeid 4
mimetype
video/quicktime
Digital Object > Component Represented
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component 1005148
Component Proper Name
seri
Notes
In this video the lifts (seri) on the revolving stage are shown rising and lowering as the stage goes round.
Dimensions of object
0 x 0 x 0 cm
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.typeid 138
Component
Stage - lifts/traps
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.activitydateid 1033536
Date of activity
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectcreatedateid 1033537
Date object created
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectdestroydateid 1033538
Date object destroyed
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Size Measure Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.sizemeasureid 1
sizemeasure
centimeters (cm)
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > GloPAD Component Categories
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_category 5
GloPAD Categories of Component
Sets and scenery
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place 1000359
Name
Shinbashi embuj┼Ź
Street
Chuou ku Ginza 6chou me 18-2
City
Tokyo
State/Province
Tokyo
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/d_place.opendateid 1024904
Date place opened
April 1925
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/d_place.closedateid 1024905
Date place closed
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_altname 1856
Also known as
Shimbashi enbujo
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Performing Art
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_pa_components 10
Name
Kabuki
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component(s) associated with this performing art > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_pa_components/r_pa_culture 25
Culture
Japanese
Digital Object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person 1001634
Name
Young, Joshua
Notes
Research Associate and project administrator for the GloPAD database development 2003-2006.
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021316
Date of birth
June 28, 1965
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021317
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.activedateid 1021318
Dates active
Unknown
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 7605
Also known as
Young, Thomas Joshua
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_altname 7606
Also known as
Young, Josh
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American
Digital Object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person:functionid 17
Function
Videographer
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 1000362
Name
GloPAC office
Street
378 Rockefeller Hall, Cornell University
City
Ithaca
State/Province
New York
Zipcode
14853
Place notes
Central office of the Global Performing Arts Consortium and its Director, Karen Brazell. Houses many of the digital files for objects on GloPAD.
url
http://www.glopac.org
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.opendateid 1025521
Date place opened
1995
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.closedateid 1025522
Date place closed
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1862
Also known as
378 Rockefeller Hall, Cornell University
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_country 22
Country(s)
United States