Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1006866
filename
4032_20_large.jpg
url
glopad/images/new/gid6/img1006866.jpg
thumbfilename
4032_20_small.jpg
thumburl
glopad/images/new/gid6/img1006866thumb.jpg
Repository's ID Number
GIK 4032-20
Size of Digital Object
482 x 700 pixels
Duration
978325200
Title of Digital Object
Unknown Kabuki performance
Usage Rights ()
2
Notes
Picture donated in 1928 by Icikawa Sadanji
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Date
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creationdateid 1038721
Date of creation
Unknown
Digital Object > Category of Format
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.formatcategoryid 10
Category of Format
Still image
Digital Object > Ordering Information
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.orderinginfoid 1
Ordering Information
Contact GloPAC office, Cornell University, glopac@cornell.edu.
Digital Object > Digital Object Credits
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creditlineid 9
Credits
Courtesy of St. Petersburg State Museum of Theatre and Music; all rights reserved.
Digital Object > mime type
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.mimetypeid 1
mimetype
image/pjpeg
Digital Object > Represented Performance Moment
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance 1004461
Notes
Actor to be confirmed, role to be defined
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/d_performance.dateid 1038728
Date of performance
1920 - 1928
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Language
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_language 7
Language
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person 1001915
Name
Ichikawa Sadanji II
Notes
Son of the first Sadanji.
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.birthdateid 1032316
Date of birth
October 19, 1880
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.deathdateid 1032317
Date Deceased
February 23, 1940
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/d_person.activedateid 1032318
Dates active
1884 - 1940
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_altname 8008
Also known as
Takahashi Eijiro
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Person(s) Represented > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_person:functionid 68
Function
Actor
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place 316
Name
Japan
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/d_place.countryid 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/r_place_altname 1637
Digital Object > Performance moment represented in digital object > Place(s) Represented > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_performance/r_performance_place/r_place_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 119
Name
St. Petersburg Museum of Theatre and Music Arts
Street
Zodchego Rossi St., 2
City
St. Petersburg
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.countryid 15
Country(s)
Russia
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_affiliation 587
Associated Places
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_affiliation 613
Associated Places
Saint Petersburg (Russia)
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1292
Also known as
Saint Petersburg Museum of Theatre and Music Arts
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_country 15
Country(s)
Russia