Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1877
filename
CAMPBELL01.JPG
Size of Digital Object
573 x 700 pixels
Duration
978325200
Title of Digital Object
Mrs. Patrick Campbell
Usage Rights ()
1
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Unknown table: d_color_palette
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.colorpaletteid 1
colorpalette
Black & white
Digital Object > Ordering Information
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.orderinginfoid 24
Ordering Information
Contact Division of Rare & Manuscript Collections, Cornell University, http://rmc.library.cornell.edu/
Digital Object > Digital Object Credits
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.creditlineid 3
Credits
Courtesy of Bernard F. Burgunder Collection, Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections, Carl A. Kroch Library, Cornell University.
Digital Object > Component Represented
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component 1877
Component Proper Name
Mrs. Patrick Campbell
Dimensions of object
x x none
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.typeid 79
Component
Production photograph
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectcreatedateid 3294
Date object created
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > GloPAD Component Categories
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_category 24
GloPAD Categories of Component
Correspondence / Diaries / Biographical materials
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 180
Name
Campbell, Patrick, Mrs.
Notes
She was involved in a love affair with Shaw before becoming enamoured with George Cornwallis-West and thus ending any relationship with Shaw by marrying West in early 1914.
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 2667
Date of birth
February 9, 1865
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4190
Date Deceased
April 1940
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 6126
Also known as
Campbell, Patrick, Mrs., 1865-1940
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 6766
Also known as
Tanner, Beatrice Stella
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 6812
Also known as
Campbell, Stella Mervyn
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 7032
Also known as
Tanner, Beatrice Rose Stella
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 7115
Also known as
Tanner, Stella
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_cultureid 17
Culture
English
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 84
Name
Carl A. Kroch Library (Cornell University). Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections
Street
2B Carl A. Kroch Library, Cornell University
City
Ithaca
State/Province
NY
Zipcode
14853
url
http://rmc.library.cornell.edu/
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.countryid 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_affiliation 551
Associated Places
Cornell University