Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1891
filename
HENRY_AINLEY01.JPG
Size of Digital Object
871 x 700 pixels
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Unknown table: d_color_palette
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.colorpaletteid 1
colorpalette
Black & white
Digital Object > Component Represented
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component 1891
Component Proper Name
Henry Ainley
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.typeid 79
Component
Production photograph
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectcreatedateid 3284
Date object created
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 150
Name
Ainley, Henry
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 80
Date of birth
1879
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 81
Date Deceased
1945
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 6089
Also known as
Ainley, Henry, 1879-1945
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1067
Associated Region
New York (N.Y.)
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1098
Associated Region
United Kingdom
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1099
Associated Region
United States
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 84
Name
Carl A. Kroch Library (Cornell University). Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections
Street
2B Carl A. Kroch Library, Cornell University
City
Ithaca
State/Province
NY
Zipcode
14853
url
http://rmc.library.cornell.edu/
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.countryid 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_affiliation 551
Associated Places
Cornell University