Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 1896
filename
OLGA_NETHERSOLE01.JPG
Size of Digital Object
863 x 700 pixels
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Unknown table: d_color_palette
*/d_digdoc/d_digdoc.colorpaletteid 1
colorpalette
Black & white
Digital Object > Component Represented
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component 1896
Component Proper Name
Miss Olga Nethersole
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.typeid 79
Component
Production photograph
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectcreatedateid 3279
Date object created
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 196
Name
Nethersole, Olga
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Source Authority
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 2673
Date of birth
1870
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4196
Date Deceased
1951
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_altname 6385
Also known as
Nethersole, Olga, 1870-1951
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 84
Name
Carl A. Kroch Library (Cornell University). Division of Rare and Manuscript Collections
Street
2B Carl A. Kroch Library, Cornell University
City
Ithaca
State/Province
NY
Zipcode
14853
url
http://rmc.library.cornell.edu/
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/d_place.countryid 22
Country(s)
United States
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_affiliation 551
Associated Places
Cornell University