Technical Information

Digital Object
*/d_digdoc 808
filename
180169-663.JPG
Size of Digital Object
362 x 700 pixels
Notes
Scanned at Bakhrushin Museum in 2001
Unknown field: d_digdoc -> oai_set
all
Digital Object > Component Represented
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component 808
Material of Component
Paper
Creation Technique
Watercolor, Indian ink, pen
Inscriptions / Markings
Approved by Meyerhold
Notes
Unrealized design
Dimensions of object
18.4 x 9.6 cm
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Component Type
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.typeid 37
Component
Costume design drawing
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/d_component.objectcreatedateid 814
Date object created
1924 - 1924
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > GloPAD Component Categories
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_category 8
GloPAD Categories of Component
Costumes and costuming
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Language
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_language 9
Language
Russian
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 977
Name
Shlepyanov, Ilya
Notes
Painter
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 806
Date of birth
1898
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 807
Date Deceased
1951
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated 1
Name
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.birthdateid 3179
Date of birth
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Person(s) associated with component > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_person_associated/d_person.deathdateid 4691
Date Deceased
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Component(s) represented in digital object > Places associated with component > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_component/r_component_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Person
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person 977
Name
Shlepyanov, Ilya
Notes
Painter
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.birthdateid 806
Date of birth
1898
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Date
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/d_person.deathdateid 807
Date Deceased
1951
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_country 20
Country(s)
Soviet Union (historical name)
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Country
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Culture
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Digital Object > Creator/Owner of digital object > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1059
Associated Region
Moscow (Russia)
Digital Object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_person:functionid 105
Function
Costume designer
Digital Object > Place
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place 1
Name
Unknown
Street
Unknown
Digital Object > Location of digital object > Place Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_place/r_place_altname 1296
Digital Object > Production
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production 971
Production
1925, Meyerhold Theatre, Bubus the Teacher
Digital Object > Production(s) associated with digital object > Production Alternate Name
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production/r_production_altname 824
Also known as
Meyerhold Theatre, 1925
Digital Object > Production(s) associated with digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production/r_production_creator:functionid 108
Function
Director
Digital Object > Production(s) associated with digital object > Function
*/d_digdoc/r_digdoc_production/r_production_creator:functionid 127
Function
Set designer