Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000
Name
Blok, Alexander
Notes
Russian Symbolism [Associated Movement]
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 888
Date of birth
1880
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 889
Date Deceased
1921
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6114
Also known as
Blok, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich, 1880-1921
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6572
Also known as
Blok, Aleksandr
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6806
Also known as
Block, Alexander
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1076
Associated Region
Saint Petersburg (Russia)