Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000034
Name
Kanze Tetsunojō VIII
Notes
Fourth son of Kanze Gasetsu, father of Kanze Akeo.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000194
Date of birth
January 5, 1931
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004808
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6276
Also known as
Kanze Shizuo
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1080
Associated Region
Setagaya-ku (Tokyo, Japan)