Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000111
Name
Tsukioka Kōgyo
Notes
Noh painter
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1002785
Date of birth
March 7, 1869
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004585
Date Deceased
February 25, 1927
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7747
Also known as
Hanyu Bennosuke
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7748
Also known as
Kohan
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7749
Also known as
Toshihisa
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 8174
Also known as
Kogyo
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)