Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000156
Name
Kodera Shunz┼Ź
Notes
Son-in-law of Kodera Kinshichi, father of Kodera Sashichi
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000176
Date of birth
June 20, 1918
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004816
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7702
Also known as
Kodera Shunzou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)