Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000194
Name
Iwasaki Kyōun
Notes
He also makes noh and kyougen masks.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1002708
Date of birth
March 10, 1924
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004662
Date Deceased
September 3, 2005
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7690
Also known as
Iwasaki Kyouun
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7691
Also known as
Iwasaki Seiji
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)