Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000229
Name
Aoki Shōjirō
Notes
National Living Treasure. Father of Aoki Michiyoshi
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000208
Date of birth
August 10, 1914
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004760
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7674
Also known as
Aoki Shoujirou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)