Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000248
Name
Tanida Sōjirō
Notes
Second son of Tanida Taminosuke, used to be a Kyougen performer and became wakikata in 1948. onegai
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000206
Date of birth
March 8, 1920
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004743
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7638
Also known as
Tanida Soujirou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)