Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000249
Name
KĊsaka Yasuhiro
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000165
Date of birth
October 6, 1917
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004742
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7639
Also known as
Kousaka Yasuhiro
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)