Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000262
Name
Hirota Taiz┼Ź
Notes
Fifth son of Hirota Hiroshi and father of Hirota Yasuyoshi.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1000180
Date of birth
November 16, 1925
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1004732
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7645
Also known as
Hirota Taizou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1051
Associated Region
Kyoto (Japan)