Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000618
Name
Nakamura Nakazō I
Notes
Character types: Arch-Villains (jitsuaku). Group affiliations: Sakaeya; Sakaiya.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1008034
Date of birth
1736 - 1736
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1008035
Date Deceased
April 23, 1790
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6376
Also known as
Nakamura Ichijūrō (first adult stage name)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6692
Also known as
Nakamura Nakazō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6880
Also known as
Nakayama Kojūrō VI
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6994
Also known as
Nakayama Manzō (childhood name for dance)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7107
Also known as
Shigayama Mansaku VIII (adult name for dance)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7159
Also known as
Shūkaku?
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7168
Also known as
Nakamura Nakazou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7197
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1032
Associated Region
Edo (Japan) (historic name)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1108
Associated Region
Choshi-shi (Japan)