Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000746
Name
Nakajima Mihoemon III
Notes
Character types: evil enemies (kataki yaku); Hando. Group affiations: Nakajimaya. He was active from 1761 to 1783.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1008559
Date of birth
1736
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1008560
Date Deceased
December 4, 1783
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6372
Also known as
Nakajima Shigazō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6686
Also known as
Nakajima Mihozō II
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 6902
Also known as
Ryūshi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7006
Also known as
Rijū
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7089
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1033
Associated Region
Edo (Japan) (historic region)