Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000884
Name
Boucicault, Dion
Notes
From UW Sayre Collection: "Instrumental in passage of Copyright Law of 1856."
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1010116
Date of birth
December 26, 1822
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1010117
Date Deceased
September 18, 1890
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1010118
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7289
Also known as
Boucicault, Dionysius Lardner
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7290
Also known as
Boursiquot, Dionysius Lardner
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 11
Country(s)
Ireland
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 23
Culture
Irish