Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1000970
Name
Hamsun, Knut
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1011644
Date of birth
1859
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1011645
Date Deceased
1952
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1011646
Dates active
20th century (1901-2000 CE)
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7322
Also known as
Pedersen, Knut
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7362
Also known as
Hamsun, Knut, 1859-1952
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 9
Country(s)
Germany
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 14
Country(s)
Norway
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 29
Culture
Norwegian
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1038
Associated Region
Germany