Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001041
Name
Pavlova, Anna
Notes
Dancer, teacher, choreographer. Instrumental in popularizing ballet in the early 20th century. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1011969
Date of birth
January 31, 1881
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1011970
Date Deceased
January 23, 1931
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1011971
Dates active
1898 - 1930
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7336
Also known as
Pavlova, Anna Matveevna
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7337
Also known as
Pavlovna, Anna Matveevna
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 21
Country(s)
United Kingdom
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 15
Country(s)
Russia
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 30
Culture
Russian