Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001048
Name
Bump, Minnie Warren
Notes
Sister of Mrs. Tom Thumb, Lavinia Warren Bump. Also a midget performer at Barnum's American Museum and in his circus. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1012037
Date of birth
1842 - 1850
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1012038
Date Deceased
1878
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1012039
Dates active
1858 - 1878
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7346
Also known as
Warren, Minnie
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American