Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001049
Name
Nutt, Commodore
Notes
A midget performer hired by P. T. Barnum to perform at his American Museum and for his circus. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1012044
Date of birth
1844
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1012045
Date Deceased
1881
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1012046
Dates active
1862 - 1881
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7347
Also known as
Nutt, George Washington Morrison
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7348
Also known as
"Prince of the Lilliputs"
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 22
Country(s)
United States
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American