Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001143
Name
Ching Ling Foo
Notes
This great Chinese magician spawned many American and European imitators, illusionists who incorporated Asian tricks, themes, and visual designs (sometimes even pretended to be Asian) to add mystery and exoticism to their stage acts. SFPALM
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1013689
Date of birth
1854
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1013690
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1013691
Dates active
1897
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7396
Also known as
Chee Ling Qua
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7397
Also known as
Zhu Lianhui
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7398
Also known as
Zhu Liankui
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 13
Culture
Chinese