Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001356
Name
Bancroft, George E.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018451
Date of birth
1882
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018452
Date Deceased
1956
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018453
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7474
Also known as
Bancroft, George, 1882-1956
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 2
Culture
American