Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001373
Name
Shields, Arthur
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018580
Date of birth
February 15, 1896
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018581
Date Deceased
April 27, 1970
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018582
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7485
Also known as
Shields, Arthur, 1896-1970
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 11
Country(s)
Ireland
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 23
Culture
Irish