Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001393
Name
Takemoto Koshijidayū IV
Notes
Bunraku narrator. Koshijidayu was designated as a "Living National Treasure" of Japan.
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018644
Date of birth
1913
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018645
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018646
Dates active
1924 - 1989
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7494
Also known as
Toyotake Komatsudayu, I
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7495
Also known as
Toyotake Tsubamedayu, III
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7496
Also known as
Koide Kiyoshi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7727
Also known as
TaKemoto Koshijidayuu
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)