Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001396
Name
Yoshida Sakujūrō
Notes
Bunraku Puppeteer.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018654
Date of birth
1920
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018655
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018656
Dates active
1935 - 2005
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7498
Also known as
Yoshida Tamashi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7587
Also known as
Yoshida Sakujuurou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)