Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001398
Name
Kiritake Kanjurō, II
Notes
Bunraku Puppeteer. Designated "Living National Treasure"
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018660
Date of birth
1920
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018661
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018662
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7501
Also known as
Kiritake Monshō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7586
Also known as
Kiritake Kanjuro
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)