Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001399
Name
Tsuruzawa Enza V
Notes
Bunraku Shamisen player. Designated a "Living National Treasure"
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018663
Date of birth
1914
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018664
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018665
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7502
Also known as
Tsuruzawa Saikichi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7503
Also known as
Tsuruzawa Tomoka
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)