Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001417
Name
Straus, Oscar
Person > Source Authority
*/d_person/d_person.authorityid 3
Source Authority
Library of Congress Name Authority File (LCNAF)
url
http://authorities.loc.gov/
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1018715
Date of birth
March 6, 1870
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1018716
Date Deceased
January 11, 1954
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1018717
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7505
Also known as
Straus, Oscar, 1870-1954
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 1
Country(s)
Austria
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 7
Culture
Austrian