Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001499
Name
Kita Roppeita XIV
Notes
Designated an Intangible National Cultural Treasure in 1955.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1019716
Date of birth
July 7, 1874
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1019717
Date Deceased
January 11, 1971
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1019718
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7741
Also known as
Chiyozo
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)