Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001575
Name
Tsuruzawa Asaz┼Ź V
Notes
Bunraku shamisen player
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020190
Date of birth
1950
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020191
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020192
Dates active
1972 - November 1997
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7558
Also known as
Tsuruzawa Asazou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese