Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001576
Name
Yoshida Bunjaku
Notes
Bunraku puppeteer.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020193
Date of birth
1928
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020194
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020195
Dates active
1945 - 2000
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7559
Also known as
Yoshida Kazuo
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese