Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001579
Name
Takezawa Sōsuke
Notes
Bunraku shamisen player. Held the stage name Danji from April 1980 until March 1995 when he changed his stage name to Sōsuke.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1020202
Date of birth
1960
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1020203
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1020204
Dates active
1980 - 2005
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7561
Also known as
Takezawa Danji
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese