Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001626
Name
Tsuruzawa Jūzō IV
Notes
Bunraku shamisen player. Changed name from Asazō to Jūzō in May 1930.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021280
Date of birth
1899
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021281
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1021282
Dates active
April 1911 - May 1980
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7589
Also known as
Tsuruzawa Asazō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7590
Also known as
Tsuruzawa Juzou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)