Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001630
Name
Kiritake Monju
Notes
Bunraku puppeteer.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021292
Date of birth
1934
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021293
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1021294
Dates active
February 1950 - 2005
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7595
Also known as
Kiritake Monwaka
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)