Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001632
Name
Takemoto Tsunatayū IX
Notes
Bunraku narrator. Changed name to Oritayū V in 1963, and changed name to Tsunatayū IX in 1996.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1021298
Date of birth
1932
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1021299
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1021300
Dates active
April 1946 - 2005
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7598
Also known as
Takemoto Oritayū V
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7599
Also known as
Takemoto Orinotayū
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7600
Also known as
Takemoto Orinotayu
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7729
Also known as
Takemoto Tsunatayuu
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)