Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001686
Name
Kawatake Mokuami
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1025209
Date of birth
1816
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1025210
Date Deceased
1893
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1025211
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7753
Also known as
Yoshimura Yoshisaburō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7835
Also known as
Furukawa
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7836
Also known as
Kawatake Shinhichi II
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7860
Also known as
Sosui
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7861
Also known as
Kokawa Mokuami
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7862
Also known as
Katsu Genzō
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7863
Also known as
Shiba Shinsuke
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1032
Associated Region
Edo (Japan) (historic name)