Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001691
Name
Ichikawa Emisaburō III
Notes
Character types: young female roles (wakaonnagata). Group affiliations: Omodakaya. Jōmon (crest): Mitsuyori gawari omodaka. Ichikawa Emisaburō III joined Ichikawa Ennosuke III in April, 1986 and he referred himself as Ichikawa Emisaburō III. He first appeared on stage at Chūnichi Theater in May of the same year. He became Ennosuke's Heyago in March, 1994. He made the announcement at Kabuki Theater that he passed Nadai exam in July, 1998.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1025827
Date of birth
May 6, 1970
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1025828
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1025829
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7796
Also known as
Ichikawa Emisaburou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7815
Also known as
Fukui Kouji
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese