Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001695
Name
Ichikawa Kamejirō II
Notes
Character types: male leads (tachiyaku). Group affiliations: Omodakaya. Jōmon (crest): yaeomodaka. Ichikawa Kamejirō II is the first son of Ichikawa Danshirō VI. He first appeared on stage at Kabuki Theater in July, 1980. He played as Ichikawa Kamejirō II for the first time at Kabuki Theater in July, 1983. He made the announcement that he passed Nadai ezam at Kabuki Theater in July, 1998.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1025839
Date of birth
November 26, 1975
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1025840
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1025841
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7758
Also known as
Ichikawa Kamejirou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7814
Also known as
Kinoshi Takahiko
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)