Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001724
Name
Sawamura Yoshizō
Notes
Character types: female roles (onnagata). Group affiliations: Otowaya. Sawamura Yoshizō completed the eleventh Kabuki Actor's training at Kokuritsu Theater in 1992. He first appeared on stage at Kokuritsu gekijō Theater in April of the same year.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1026080
Date of birth
1964 - 1964
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1026081
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1026082
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7775
Also known as
Sawamura Yoshizou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese