Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001729
Name
Nakawa Shōsuke
Notes
Nakawa Shōsuke is a theater director and writes and rewrites scripts,too. He is an adviser of drama club in Shochiku Co., Ltd by the name of Nakagawa Yoshizō. He is also a master of Kamigata Kabuki Juku. He has been promoting Kamigata Kabuki's redevelopment and helping Ichikawa En'nosuke restoring classical kabuki. His scripts:"Oguri hangan kuruma kaido", "Haji momiji ase no kaomise", "Hitoritabi gojusan tsugi."
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1026095
Date of birth
1931 - 1931
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1026096
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1026097
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7778
Also known as
Nakawa Shousuke
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7858
Also known as
Nakagawa Akira
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7859
Also known as
Nakagawa Yoshizō
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1174
Associated Region
Osaka (Japan)