Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001871
Name
Tsuruya Namboku IV
Notes
kyogen playwrite. Tsuruya Namboku IV was born in Shinnorimono cho, Nihonbashi in edo.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1027310
Date of birth
1755 - 1755
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1027311
Date Deceased
November 27, 1829
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1027312
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7829
Also known as
Oonanboku
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7830
Also known as
Ubajousuke
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7831
Also known as
Inosuke
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7832
Also known as
Karsu Hyouzou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7833
Also known as
Sakurada Hyouzou
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7834
Also known as
Sawa Hyouzou
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1032
Associated Region
Edo (Japan) (historic name)