Technical Information

Person
*/d_person 1001895
Name
Ichikawa Ebiz┼Ź XI
Notes
Character types: Male leads (tachiyaku). Group affiliations: Naritaya. Ichikawa Ebizo XI is the first son of Ichikawa Ebizo X(Ichikawa Danjuro XII). He first appeared on stage (hatsu omemie) at the Kabuki Theatre in May, 1983. He took the name Ichikawa Shin'nosuke VII at the Kabuki Theatre in May, 1985. Then he took the name Ichikawa Ebizo XI at the Kabuki Theatre in May, 2004.
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.birthdateid 1029169
Date of birth
December 6, 1977
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.deathdateid 1029170
Date Deceased
Unknown
Person > Date
*/d_person/d_person.activedateid 1029171
Dates active
Unknown
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7970
Also known as
Horikoshi Takatoshi
Person > Person Alternate Name
*/d_person/r_person_altname 7971
Also known as
Ichikawa Shin'nosuke
Person > Country
*/d_person/r_person_country 13
Country(s)
Japan
Person > Culture
*/d_person/r_person_cultureid 25
Culture
Japanese
Person > Person Geographic Affiliation
*/d_person/r_person_geographic_affiliation 1095
Associated Region
Tokyo (Japan)